JSC "Global Erty" is a telecommunication company founded 23 years ago. During these years we have become a reliable partner of such companies, governmental and commercial institutions and organizations as: State Audit Office, Tbilisi City Assembly (Sakrebulo) Office, National Environment Agency, Municipal Development Fund, Hotel Marriott, Philip Morris, TBC Bank, Bank of Georgia, etc.
Our company has also acquired a number of foreign partners, including leading telecom companies such as "Rostelecom", "Tata Communications", "Lanck Telecom", "Eser Telekom", "Synterra". Close and harmonious cooperation with them has become a significant increase in service volume as well as preconditions for technical re-equipment and improvement.
It’s safe to say that many of the major projects implemented by "Global Erty " have become a precondition for gaining great experience and establishment of solid cooperation with its clients.
JSC "Global Erty" effectively responds to its customer requirements. Individual approach and flexible payment system is the foundation of our activities. The great experience of our staff allows us to select the optimal technical decision.
Naturally, all this is directed towards creating the most favorable working conditions for the client and for the successful management of its activities.
"Global Erty" owns a service package that is intended for a wide range of customers - ranging from private individuals to large companies and banks. "Global Erty" has developed an individual approach strategy with all clients.